Taiwan

2023 年 11 月 1 日 | 台北場

議程內容

  • All
  • Event Agenda
  • Lunch
  • Social Gathering
  • Welcome Remark
  • Arm Keynote Speech
  • Guest Speaker Speech
  • Arm Tech Talk
  • Startups Tech Talk
  • Partner Session
  • Lunch Session
  • Arm Deep-dives
  • Workshop
  • Topic - AI/ ML
  • Topic - Automotive
  • Topic - AR/ VR/ XR
  • Topic - Developer
  • Topic - EDA
  • Topic - Embedded
  • Topic - Infrastrucure
  • Topic - IP Hardening Solution
  • Topic - IoT
  • Topic - Mobile
  • Topic - Research
Time Agenda
8:30 上午 - 9:40 上午
Registration
9:40 上午 - 9:45 上午
Welcome Remark

CK Tseng, Arm

9:45 上午 - 10:15 上午
Building the Future of Computing in the Age of AI, Together on Arm

James McNiven, Arm

10:15 上午 - 10:35 上午
Networking / Booth Visit
10:35 上午 - 11:15 上午
Guest Panel Discussion - Edge Computing on AI

Sega Cheng, iKala

Kevin, Mediatek Inc.

CK Tseng, Arm

11:15 上午 - 11:30 上午
Networking / Booth Visit
11:30 上午 - 12:00 下午
Empowering Developers - Navigating the Arm Developer Program

Ronan Synnott, Arm

12:00 下午 - 1:00 下午
Lunch / Booth Visit
Track Track A Track B Track C Track D
1:00 下午-1:30 下午
Track A
The Next Decade of Arm Based PCs

Ivan Chen, ASUSTek COMPUTER INC.

CheChung Lin, Arm

Track B
More Data, Faster Results - The Future of Acceleration in Computing Infrastructure

Saptarshi Mondal, Arm

Track C
Driving the Future - Arm's Solutions for ECU Consolidation in Next-Gen Vehicles

Morris Hung, Arm

Track D
Enhancing Developer Efficiency for Embedded IoT with Real-Time Operating Systems

Joseph, Arm

1:30 下午-2:00 下午
Track A
Synopsys and Arm Collaboration for Faster Bring-Up of Next-Generation SoC Designs on the Most Advanced Nodes

Thomas Li, Synopsys

Track B
Introducing Hierarchical and Incremental Synthesis Flow

Randal Wu, Cadence

Track C
Expanding Design Service from Automotive to HPC

Matt Wu, CoAsia

Track D
Enabling Intelligence from the Cloud to the Edge & Endpoint Sustainably

Eric Wang, Renesas Electronics

2:00 下午 - 2:20 下午
Networking / Booth Visit
2:20 下午-2:50 下午
Track A
Heterogeneous AI on Arm

Steve Steele, Arm

Track B
Shared Purpose - Collaborating to Transform the Datacentre and Beyond

Imran, Arm

Track C
EE Architecture Transition and Display Zonal Controller

Edward Chang, Arm

Track D
Unlocking the Potential of Rich IoT Edge with a Cloud-Native Ecosystem

Stephen, Arm

2:50 下午-3:20 下午
Track A
Next Generation Use Cases for the Secure World

John Dent, Trustonic

Track B
TSMC Open Innovation Platform Design Enablement Updates

Sanjay, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited

Track C
Embedded Machine Learning Based on NXP MCU

Ethan Cheng, NXP Semiconductors

Track D
STM32 Revolutionizes the Design of GUI

Daniel Wang, STMicroelectronics

3:20 下午 - 3:40 下午
Networking / Booth Visit
3:40 下午-4:40 下午
Track A
Experience the Future of Mobile and Consumer Computing with Arm Total Compute Solutions

Anand Patel, Arm

Manish Pandey, Arm

Track B
Transforming the World's Computing Infrastructure - on Arm

Saptarshi Mondal, Arm

Track C
Virtual Prototyping for Automotive

Charles Kuo, Siemens EDA

Simon Teng, Arm

Track D
IoT Solutions for ML at the Edge

Sampan Chen, Alif Semiconductor

Joseph, Arm

4:40 下午 - 5:00 下午
Lucky Draw / Close